Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'World War 1'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • World of Warships - Asia Language Based Communities
    • English Speaking Community
    • 繁體中文討論區
    • 日本語コミュニティ
    • 한국어 커뮤니티
  • Mod Section
    • Player Modifications
  • Public Test Forums
    • English Speaking Community
    • 繁體中文討論區
    • 日本語コミュニティ
  • Locked Threads
    • Locked Threads

Calendars

There are no results to display.


Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Drag Interests

Found 4 results

  1. Subete_Yoi

    Chinese Protected Cruiser Chao Ho

    Chinese Protected Cruiser 肇和 Chao Ho Specifications: Class/Type: Chao Ho Class Protected Cruiser Displacement: 2750 tonsLength: 105.5 meters Breadth: 13 meters No of shafts: 3 Engine: 4 Cylindrical and 4 Yarrow Boilers Power: 6000 h.p. Top speed: 20 knots (37 km/h) Armament: 2 - 152 mm/6 inch Guns 4 - 102 mm/4 inch Guns 4 - 76 mm/3 inch Guns 6 - 47 mm/2 inch Guns 2 - 37 mm/1 inch AA Guns 2 - 450 mm/18 inch Torpedo Tubes Armour: Deck:19 - 25 mm Conning tower: 76 mm Info: Fate:Scrapped 30 September 1937 After reading back, I can already sense that there are tons of mistakes that I might not noticed. So dear historians and warships experts, do tell if there's any inaccuracy or something to add or point out. Don't want to spread the wrong info in the historical section now, would we?
  2. Subete_Yoi

    Japanese Armoured Cruiser Iwate

    Japanese Armoured Cruiser 磐手 Iwate Specifications: Class/Type: Izumo Class Armoured Cruiser Displacement: 9423 tonsLength: 132 meters Breadth: 20 meters No of shafts: 2 Engine: 24 Belleville boiler engines Power: 14500 h.p. Top speed: 20.7 knots (38km/h) Armament: 2 - Twin 203mm/45 Type 41 14 - QF 6 inch/40 naval guns12 - QF 12 pounder 12 cwt naval guns 8 -QF 2.5 pounder Yamauchi guns 4 - 457mm Torpedo Tubes Armour: Belt: 178mm Bulkheads: 127mm Barrettes: 152mm Turrets: 160mm Casemates: 51mm - 152mm Deck: 63mm Conning tower: 76mm - 356mm Info: Fate:Sunk 24th July 1945 Scrapped Late 1946 After reading back, I can already sense that there are tons of mistakes that I might not noticed. So dear historians and warships experts, do tell if there's any inaccuracy or something to add or point out. Don't want to spread the wrong info in the historical section now, would we?
  3. American Armoured Cruiser Tennessee/Memphis Specifications: Class/Type: Tennessee Class Cruiser Displacement: 145000 tons Length: 153.75 meters Breadth: 22.2 meters Shafts: 2 along with 2 vertical triple expansion steam engines Engine: 16 Babcock and Wilcox boilers Power: 23000 h.p. Top speed: 22 knots (41 km/h) Armaments: 4 - 250 mm/40 cal Mark 3 guns 16 - 150 mm/50 cal Mark 8 guns 22 - 76 mm/50 cal guns 4 - 530 mm submerged torpedo tubes Armour: Belt: 76mm - 127mm Turrets: 76mm - 230mm Deck: 76mm - 152mm Info: Fate: Wrecked 29 August 1916 Scrapped 17 January 1922 After reading back, I can already sense that there are tons of mistakes that I might not noticed. So dear historians and warships experts, do tell if there's any inaccuracy or something to add or point out. Don't want to spread the wrong info in the historical section now, would we?
  4. Subete_Yoi

    Japanese Battleship Satsuma

    Japanese Battleship 薩摩 Satsuma Specifications: Class/Type: Satsuma Class Battleship Displacement: 19683 tons Length: 146.9 meters Breadth: 25.5 meters Shafts: 2 Engine: VTE, 20 Miyabara boilers Power: 17300 h.p. Top speed: 18.3 knots (33km/h) Armaments: 2 - twin 12 in (305 mm) guns 6 - twin 10 in (254 mm) guns 12 - single 4.7 in (119 mm) guns 8 - single 3 in (76 mm) guns 5 - 18-inch (457 mm) torpedo tubes Armour: Belt: 102mm - 229mm Barbette: 178mm - 234mm Turrets: 178mm - 229mm Casemate: 152mm Deck: 51mm Conning Tower: 152mm Info: Fate: Sunk 7th September 1924 After reading back, I can already sense that there are tons of mistakes that I might not noticed. So dear historians and warships experts, do tell if there's any inaccuracy or something to add or point out. Don't want to spread the wrong info in the historical section now, would we?
×